Cajun Country Live Model Horse Show
                 SUNDAY CLASS LIST
The show hall will open at 8:00 a.m. and
judging will begin at 9:00 a.m.

CUSTOM HALTER --
BREED & WORKMANSHIP DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Daralyn Wallace

Judging for these divisions will begin at 9:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

CM/CW1 -- Light Breed Foals
CM/CW2 -- Sport / Spanish Foals
CM/CW3 -- Gaited Foals
CM/CW4 -- Paint / Appaloosa Foals
CM/CW5 -- Other Stock Foals
CM/CW6 -- Draft / Pony Foals
CM/CW7 -- Other Foals

Breed & Workmanship Foals Championships

CM/CW8 -- Arabians
CM/CW9 -- Part Arabians / NSH / Morabs
CM/CW10 -- Morgans
CM/CW11 -- American Gaited Breeds
CM/CW12 -- Andalusians / Lusitanos
CM/CW13 -- Other Spanish Breeds
CM/CW14 -- Other Light Breeds

Breed & Workmanship Light Breeds Championships

CM/CW15 -- Thoroughbreds
CM/CW16 -- Warmbloods
CM/CW17 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
CM/CW18 -- Other Sport Breeds

Breed & Workmanship Sport Breeds Championships

CM/CW19 -- Quarter Horses
CM/CW20 -- Paint Horses
CM/CW21 -- Appaloosas
CM/CW22 -- Mustangs
CM/CW23 -- Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Workmanship Stock Breeds Championships

CM/CW24 -- Clydesdales / Shires
CM/CW25 -- Percherons / Belgians / Brabants
CM/CW26 -- Other Draft Breeds
CM/CW27 -- Donkeys / Mules / Exotics

Breed & Workmanship Draft / Exotic Breeds Championships

CM/CW28 -- UK Ponies
CM/CW29 -- Other Ponies
CM/CW30 -- Miniature Horses
CM/CW31 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
CM/CW32 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

Breed & Workmanship Pony / Other Championships

CUSTOM HALTER -- Breed  Grand Championship
CUSTOM HALTER -- Workmanship Grand Championship




ARTIST RESIN HALTER --
BREED & WORKMANSHIP DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Jennifer Moore

Judging for these divisions will begin at 9:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

AR/ARW1 -- Light Breed Foals
AR/ARW2 -- Sport / Spanish Foals
AR/ARW3 -- Gaited Foals
AR/ARW4 -- Paint / Appaloosa Foals
AR/ARW5 -- Other Stock Foals
AR/ARW6 -- Draft / Pony Foals
AR/ARW7 -- Other Foals

Breed & Workmanship Foals Championships

AR/ARW8 -- Arabians
AR/ARW9 -- Part Arabians / NSH / Morabs
AR/ARW10 -- Morgans
AR/ARW11 -- TWH
AR/ARW12 -- Other American Gaited Breeds
AR/ARW13 -- Andalusians / Lusitanos
AR/ARW14 -- Other Spanish Breeds
AR/ARW15 -- Other Light Breeds

Breed & Workmanship Light Breeds Championships

AR/ARW16 -- Thoroughbreds
AR/ARW17 -- Warmbloods
AR/ARW18 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
AR/ARW19 -- Other Sport Breeds

Breed & Workmanship Sport Breeds Championships

AR/ARW20 -- Quarter Horses
AR/ARW21 -- Paint Horses
AR/ARW22 -- Appaloosas
AR/ARW23 -- Mustangs
AR/ARW24 -- Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Workmanship Stock Breeds Championships

AR/ARW25 -- Clydesdales / Shires
AR/ARW26 -- Percherons / Belgians / Brabants
AR/ARW27 -- Other Draft Breeds
AR/ARW28 -- Donkeys / Mules / Exotics

Breed & Workmanship Draft / Exotic Breeds Championships

AR/ARW29 -- UK Ponies
AR/ARW30 -- Other Ponies
AR/ARW31 -- Miniature Horses
AR/ARW32 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
AR/ARW33 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

Breed & Workmanship Pony / Other Championships

ARTIST RESIN HALTER -- Breed Grand Championship
ARTIST RESIN HALTER -- Workmanship Grand Championship




OF CHINA & FACTORY RESIN --
BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Breed -- Caitlin Jordan
                     Collectability -- Sue Stewart

Judging for these divisions will begin at 9:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

OFC/OFCC1 -- Foals
OFC/OFCC2 -- Arabians
OFC/OFCC3 -- Other Light Breeds
OFC/OFCC4 -- Gaited Breeds
OFC/OFCC5 -- Spanish Breeds
OFC/OFCC6 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
OFC/OFCC7 -- Thoroughbreds
OFC/OFCC8 -- Other Sport Breeds
OFC/OFCC9 -- Stock Breeds
OFC/OFCC10 -- Draft Breeds
OFC/OFCC11 -- Pony Breeds
OFC/OFCC12 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
OFC/OFCC13 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

OF CHINA & FACTORY RESIN -- Breed Grand Championship
OF CHINA & FACTORY RESIN -- Collectability Grand Championship




CUSTOM GLAZE CHINA --
BREED & WORKMANSHIP DIVISIONS
Judged by --  Breed -- Caitlyn Jordan
                      Workmanship -- Sue Stewart

Judging for these divisions will begin after the OF China & Factory Resin divisions are finished.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

CG/CGW1 -- Foals
CG/CGW2 -- Arabians
CG/CGW3 -- Other Light Breeds
CG/CGW4 -- Sport Breeds
CG/CGW5 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
CG/CGW6 -- Spanish Breeds
CG/CGW7 -- Gaited Breeds
CG/CGW8 -- Stock Breeds
CG/CGW9 -- Draft Breeds 
CG/CGW10 -- Pony Breeds
CG/CGW11 -- Other / Pure / Part
CG/CGW12 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

CUSTOM GLAZE -- Breed Grand Championship
CUSTOM GLAZE -- Workmanship Grand Championship




OF PERFORMANCE
Judged by -- Lori Batchelor

Judging for this division will begin at 9:00 a.m.
3 entries per person per class in this division.

OFP1 -- Showring Harness
OFP2 -- Other Harness
OFP3 -- Saddleseat
OFP4 -- Other Performance
OFP5 -- Showmanship
OFP6 -- Scene

Other Performance Championship

OFP7 -- Arabian Costume - Showring / Parade
OFP8 -- Arabian Costume - Historic / Authentic
OFP9 -- Indian / Native American Regalia
OFP10 -- Historical Costume
OFP11 -- Other Costume
OFP12 -- Parade

Costume Championship

OFP13 -- Western Games
OFP14 -- Stock Work
OFP15 -- Reining
OFP16 -- Other Western
OFP17 -- Western Trail
OFP18 -- Western Pleasure - Stock Type
OFP19 -- Western Pleasure - Other Type

Western Performance Championship

OFP20 -- Dressage
OFP21 -- Cross Country / Jumper
OFP22 -- Hunter
OFP23 -- English Trail
OFP24 -- Other English
OFP25 -- Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type
OFP26 -- Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type

OF PERFORMANCE -- English Performance Championship

OF PERFORMANCE -- Performance Grand Championship
Laissez Les Bon
Temps Rouler!!!