Cajun Country Live
Model Horse Show
                SATURDAY CLASS LISTS
The show hall will open at 7:00 a.m.
and judging will begin at 8:00 a.m.

OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC OOAK & VLRS -- 
BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judging for these divisions will begin at 8:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.
These divisions are for OOAKs, and Limited Runs ( 50 or less in the run ). 

PLR/PLRC1 -- Foals / Yearlings
PLR/PLRC2 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals
PLR/PLRC3 -- Light Breeds / Morgans / Sport Breeds
PLR/PLRC4 -- American Gaited Breeds / Spanish Breeds
PLR/PLRC5 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Cob Section D
PLR/PLRC6 -- Stock Breeds
PLR/PLRC7 -- Draft Breeds
PLR/PLRC8 -- Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses
PLR/PLRC9 -- Pony Breeds
PLR/PLRC10 -- Donkeys / Mules / Exotics
PLR/PLRC11 -- Other Pure & Part Breeds
PLR/PLRC12 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC OOAK & VLRS -- 
Breed Grand Championship
OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC OOAK & VLRS -- 
Collectability Grand Championship




OF BREYER & OTHER PLASTIC -- 
BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judging for these divisions will begin after the Breyer OOAK / VLR Divisions.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

OFB/OFBC1 -- Light / Gaited Breed Foals
OFB/OFBC2 -- Sport / Spanish Foals
OFB/OFBC3 -- Stock Foals
OFB/OFBC4 -- Draft / Pony Foals
OFB/OFBC5 -- Other Foals
OFB/OFBC6 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals

Breed & Collectability Foal Championships

OFB/OFBC7 -- Arabian - Stallions / Geldings
OFB/OFBC8 -- Arabian - Mares
OFB/OFBC9 -- Part Arabian / NSH / Morabs - Stallions / Geldings
OFB/OFBC10-- Part Arabian / NSH / Morabs - Mares
OFB/OFBC11 -- Morgans
OFB/OFBC12 -- Other Light Breeds

Breed & Collectability Light Breed Championships

OFB/OFBC13 -- ASB
OFB/OFBC14 -- TWH
OFB/OFBC15 -- Other Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
OFB/OFBC16 -- Andalusians / Lusitanos
OFB/OFBC17 -- Other Spanish Gaited
OFB/OFBC18 -- Other Spanish Non Gaited

Breed & Collectability Spanish / Gaited Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC19 -- Thoroughbreds 
OFB/OFBC20 -- European Warmbloods
OFB/OFBC21 -- Other Warmbloods
OFB/OFBC22 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Cob Section D
OFB/OFBC23 -- Other Sport Breeds

Breed & Collectability Sport Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC24 -- Quarter Horses
OFB/OFBC25 -- Paint Horses
OFB/OFBC26 -- Appaloosas
OFB/OFBC27 -- Mustangs
OFB/OFBC28 -- Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Collectability Stock Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC29 -- Clydesdales / Shires 
OFB/OFBC30 -- Belgians / Brabants / Percherons
OFB/OFBC31 -- Other Draft Breeds
OFB/OFBC32 -- Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses
OFB/OFBC33 -- Donkeys / Mules / Exotics

Breed & Collectability Draft / Exotic Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC34 -- UK Ponies
OFB/OFBC35 -- Other Ponies
OFB/OFBC36 -- Miniature Horses
OFB/OFBC37 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
OFB/OFBC38 -- Unrealistic
OFB/OFBC39 -- Fantasy

Breed & Collectability Pony / Other Championships

OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC --  Breed Grand Championship
OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC -- Collectability Grand Championship



OF STONE OOAK & VLRS -- BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judging for these divisions will begin at 8:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.
These divisions are for Test Runs, OOAKs, Extreme Factory Customs, DAH and Limited Runs ( 50 or less in the run ).

STR/STRC1 -- Light Breed Foals
STR/STRC2 -- Paint / Appaloosa Stock Foals
STR/STRC3 -- Other Stock Foals
STR/STRC4 -- Other Foals
STR/STRC5 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals

Breed & Collectability Foal Championships

STR/STRC6 -- Arabians
STR/STRC7 -- Part Arabians
STR/STRC8 -- Morgans
STR/STRC9 -- Other Light Breeds
STR/STRC10 -- American Gaited Breeds 

Breed & Collectability Light / Gaited Championships

STR/STRC11 -- Spanish Breeds
STR/STRC12 -- Thoroughbreds
STR/STRC13 -- Warmbloods
STR/STRC14 -- Other Sport Breeds
STR/STRC15 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Cob Section D

Breed & Collectability Sport / Spanish Breeds Championships

STR/STRC16 -- Quarter Horses
STR/STRC17 -- Appaloosas
STR/STRC18 -- Paint Horses
STR/STRC19 -- Mustangs / Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Collectability Stock Breeds Championships

STR/STRC20 -- Belgians / Brabants / Percherons
STR/STRC21 -- Shires / Clydesdales
STR/STRC22 -- Other Solid Colored Draft Breeds
STR/STRC23 -- Other Spotted Colored Draft Breeds
STR/STRC24 -- Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses

Breed & Collectability Draft Breeds Championships

STR/STRC25 -- Pony Breeds
STR/STRC26 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed Breeds
STR/STRC27 -- Donkeys / Mules / Exotics
STR/STRC28 -- Unrealistic
STR/STRC29 -- Fantasy

Breed & Collectability Pony / Other Breeds Championships

STONE OOAK & VLRS -- Breed Grand Championship
STONE OOAK & VLRS -- Collectability Grand Championship


OF STONE PLASTIC -- BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS 
Judging for these divisions will begin after the Stone OOAK / VLRS divisions.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

OFS/OFSC1 -- Light Breed Foals
OFS/OFSC2 -- Paint / Appaloosa Foals
OFS/OFSC3 -- Other Stock Foals
OFS/OFSC4 -- Other Foals
OFS/OFSC5 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals

Breed & Collectability Foal Championships

OFS/OFSC6 -- Arabians
OFS/OFSC7 -- Part Arabians / NSH / Morabs
OFS/OFSC8 -- Morgans
OFS/OFSC9 -- American Gaited Breeds
OFS/OFSC10 -- Other Light / Gaited Breeds

Breed & Collectability Light / Gaited Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC11 -- Spanish Breeds
OFS/OFSC12 -- Thoroughbreds
OFS/OFSC13 -- Warmbloods
OFS/OFSC14 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Cob Section D
OFS/OFSC15 -- Other Sport Breeds

Breed & Collectability Sport Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC16 -- Quarter Horses
OFS/OFSC17 -- Paint Horses
OFS/OFSC18 -- Appaloosas
OFS/OFSC19 -- Mustangs / Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Collectability Stock Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC20 -- Clydesdales / Shires 
OFS/OFSC21 -- Belgians / Brabants / Percherons
OFS/OFSC22 -- Other Solid Colored Draft Breeds
OFS/OFSC23 -- Other Spotted Colored Draft Breeds
OFS/OFSC24 -- Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses

Breed & Collectability Draft Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC25 -- Pony Breeds
OFS/OFSC26 -- Mules / Donkeys / Exotics
OFS/OFSC27 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
OFS/OFSC28 -- Unrealistic
OFS/OFSC29 -- Fantasy

Breed & Collectability Pony / Other Breeds Championships

OF STONE -- Breed Grand Championship
OF STONE -- Collectability Grand Championship




OF CHINA & OF RESIN -- BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judging for these divisions will begin at 8:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

OFC/OFCC1 -- Foals
OFC/OFCC2 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals
OFC/OFCC3 -- Arabians
OFC/OFCC4 -- Other Light Breeds
OFC/OFCC5 -- Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
OFC/OFCC6 -- Spanish Breeds
OFC/OFCC7 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Section D
OFC/OFCC8 -- Thoroughbreds / Other Sport Breeds
OFC/OFCC9 -- Stock Breeds
OFC/OFCC10 -- Draft Breeds
OFC/OFCC11 -- Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses
OFC/OFCC12 -- Pony Breeds
OFC/OFCC13 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
OFC/OFCC14 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

OF CHINA & OF RESIN -- Breed Grand Championship 
OF CHINA & OF RESIN -- Collectability Grand Championship



CUSTOM GLAZE CHINA -- BREED & WORKMANSHIP DIVISIONS
Judging for these divisions will begin after the OF China & OF Resin divisions.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

CG/CGW1 -- Foals
CG/CGW2 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals
CG/CGW3 -- Arabians
CG/CGW4 -- Other Light Breeds
CG/CGW5 -- Sport Breeds
CG/CGW6 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Cobs Section D
CG/CGW7 -- Spanish Breeds
CG/CGW8 -- Gaited Breeds
CG/CGW9 -- Stock Breeds
CG/CGW10 -- Draft Breeds
CG/CGW11 -- Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses
CG/CGW12 -- Pony Breeds
CG/CGW13 -- Other / Pure / Part
CG/CGW14 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

CUSTOM GLAZE -- Breed Grand Championship
CUSTOM GLAZE -- Workmanship Grand Championship



ORIGINAL FINISH MINI -- BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judging for these divisions will begin after Custom Glaze China
4 entries per person per class in this division. 

OFM/OFMC1 -- Foals
OFM/OFMC2 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy Foals
OFM/OFMC3 – Arabians
OFM/OFMC4 -- Part Arabians
OFM/OFMC5 – Morgans / Other Light Breeds
OFM/OFMC6 – Spanish Breeds
OFM/OFMC7 – Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
OFM/OFMC8 --Thoroughbreds / Warmbloods
OFM/OFMC9 -- Other Sport Horses
OFM/OFMC10 – Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds / Welsh Cob Section D
OFM/OFMC11 – Quarter Horses
OFM/OFMC12 -- Paints / Appaloosas
OFM/OFMC13 – Mustangs / Other Stock
OFM/OFMC14 – UK Draft Breeds
OFM/OFMC15 – Other Draft Breeds
OFM/OFMC16 – Drum Horses / Gypsy Vanners & Cobs / Irish Tinker Horses
OFM/OFMC17 -- Pony Breeds
OFM/OFMC18 -- Other Pure / Part Mixed Breeds
OFM/OFMC19 – Donkey / Mules / Exotics
OFM/OFMC20 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

OF MINI -- Breed Grand Championship
OF MINI -- Collectability Grand Championship




CUSTOM & ARTIST RESIN PERFORMANCE
Judging for this division will begin at 8:00 a.m.
3 entries per person per class in this division.

CM/ARP1 -- Showring Harness
CM/ARP2 -- Other Harness
CM/ARP3 -- Saddleseat
CM/ARP4 -- Other Performance
CM/ARP5 -- Showmanship
CM/ARP6 -- Scene

Other Performance Championship

CM/ARP7 -- Arabian Costume - Showring / Parade
CM/ARP8 -- Arabian Costume - Historic / Authentic
CM/ARP9 -- Indian / Native American Regalia
CM/ARP10 -- Historical Costume
CM/ARP11 -- Other Costume
CM/ARP12 -- Parade 

Costume Championship

CM/ARP13 -- Western Games
CM/ARP14 -- Stock Work
CM/ARP15 -- Reining
CM/ARP16 -- Other Western
CM/ARP17 -- Western Trail
CM/ARP18 -- Western Pleasure - Stock Type
CM/ARP19 -- Western Pleasure - Other Type

Western Performance Championship

CM/ARP20 -- Dressage
CM/ARP21 -- Cross Country / Jumper
CM/ARP22 -- Hunter
CM/ARP23 -- English Trail
CM/ARP24 -- Other English 
CM/ARP25 -- Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type
CM/ARP26 -- Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type

English Performance Championship

CM & AR PERFORMANCE -- Performance Grand Championship
Laissez Les Bon 
Temps Rouler!!!