Cajun Country Live Model Horse Show
                                  SATURDAY CLASS LISTS
The Show hall will open at 8:00 a.m. and
judging will begin at 9:00 a.m.

OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC OOAK & VLRS -- BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Breed -- Sue Stewart
                      Collectability -- Daralyn Wallace

Judging for these divisions will begin at 9:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.
These divisions are for OOAKs, and Limited Runs ( 30 or less in the run ).

PLR/PLRC1 -- Foals / Yearlings
PLR/PLRC2 -- Light Breeds
PLR/PLRC3 -- Gaited Breeds
PLR/PLRC4 -- Sport / Carriage Breeds
PLR/PLRC5 -- Stock Breeds
PLR/PLRC6 -- Draft Breeds
PLR/PLRC7 -- Pony Breeds
PLR/PLRC8 -- Longears / Exotics
PLR/PLRC9 -- Other Pure & Part Breeds
PLR/PLRC10 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC OOAK & LIMITED RUN -- Breed Grand Championship
OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC OOAK & LIMITED RUN -- Collectability Grand Championship



OF BREYER OTHER PLASTIC --
BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judged By -- Breed -- Sue Stewart
                      Collectability -- Daralyn Wallace

Judging for these divisions will begin after the Breyer OOAK / VLR Divisions are finished.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

OFB/OFBC1 -- Light / Gaited Breed Foals
OFB/OFBC2 -- Sport / Spanish Foals
OFB/OFBC3 -- Stock Foals
OFB/OFBC4 -- Draft / Pony Foals
OFB/OFBC5 -- Other Foals

Breed & Collectability Foal Championships

OFB/OFBC6 -- Arabian - Stallions / Geldings
OFB/OFBC7 -- Arabian - Mares
OFB/OFBC8 -- Part Arabian / NSH / Morabs -
Stallions / Geldings
OFB/OFBC9-- Part Arabian / NSH / Morabs - Mares
OFB/OFBC10 -- Morgans
OFB/OFBC11 -- Other Light Breeds

Breed & Collectability Light Breed Championships

OFB/OFBC12 -- ASB
OFB/OFBC13 -- TWH
OFB/OFBC14 -- Other Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
OFB/OFBC15 -- Andalusians / Lusitanos
OFB/OFBC16 -- Other Spanish Gaited
OFB/OFBC17 -- Other Spanish Non Gaited

Breed & Collectability Spanish / Gaited Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC18 -- Thoroughbreds
OFB/OFBC19 -- European Warmbloods
OFB/OFBC20 -- Other Warmbloods
OFB/OFBC21 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
OFB/OFBC22 -- Other Sport Breeds
 
Breed & Collectability Sport Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC23 -- Quarter Horses
OFB/OFBC24 -- Paint Horses
OFB/OFBC25 -- Appaloosas
OFB/OFBC26 -- Mustangs
OFB/OFBC27 -- Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Collectability Stock Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC28 -- Clydesdales / Shires
OFB/OFBC29 -- Belgians / Brabants / Percherons
OFB/OFBC30 -- Other Draft Breeds
OFB/OFBC31 -- Mules / Donkeys / Exotics

Breed & Collectability Draft / Exotic Breeds Championships

OFB/OFBC32 -- UK Ponies
OFB/OFBC33 -- Other Ponies
OFB/OFBC34 -- Miniature Horses
OFB/OFBC35 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
OFB/OFBC36 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

Breed & Collectability Pony / Other Championships

OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC --  Breed Grand Championship
OF BREYER / OTHER PLASTIC -- Collectability Grand Championship



OF STONE TEST / OOAK / LIMITED RUN / EXTREME FACTORY CUSTOMS --
BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Jennifer Moore

Judging for these divisions will begin at 9:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions. 
These divisions are for Test Runs, OOAKs, Extreme Factory Customs, DAH and Limited Runs ( 30 or less in the run ).

STR/STRC1 -- Paint / Appaloosa Stock Foals
STR/STRC2 -- Other Stock Foals
STR/STRC3 -- Other Foals
STR/STRC4 -- Arabians
STR/STRC5 -- Other Light Breeds

Breed & Collectability Foal / Light Breeds Championships

STR/STRC6 -- Morgans
STR/STRC7 -- Gaited Breeds
STR/STRC8 -- Spanish Breeds
STR/STRC9 -- Sport Breeds
STR/STRC10 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardreds

Breed & Collectability Gaited / Sport / Spanish Breeds Championships

STR/STRC11 -- Quarter Horses
STR/STRC12 -- Appaloosas
STR/STRC13 -- Paint Horses
STR/STRC14 -- Mustangs / Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Collectability Stock Breeds Championships

STR/STRC15 -- Belgians / Brabants / Percherons
STR/STRC16 -- Shires / Clydesdales
STR/STRC17 -- Other Draft Breeds
STR/STRC18 -- Pony Breeds
STR/STRC19 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed Breeds
STR/STRC20 -- Mules / Donkeys / Exotics
STR/STRC21 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

Breed & Collectability Draft / Pony / Other Breeds Championships

STONE TEST RUNS / OOAK / EFC / LIMITED RUNS -- Collectability Grand Championship 
STONE TEST RUNS / OOAK / EFC / LIMITED RUNS -- Breed Grand Championship



OF STONE PLASTIC -- BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Jennifer Moore

Judging for these divisions will begin after the Stone VLR / OOAK divisions are finished.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

OFS/OFSC1 -- Arabian Foals
OFS/OFSC2 -- Other Light Foals
OFS/OFSC3 -- Quarter Horse Foals
OFS/OFSC4 -- Appaloosa Foals 
OFS/OFSC5 -- Paint Foals
OFS/OFSC6 -- Other Foals

Breed & Collectability Foal Championships

OFS/OFSC7 -- Arabian Stallions
OFS/OFSC8 -- Arabian Mares / Geldings
OFS/OFSC9 -- Part Arabians / NSH / Morabs
OFS/OFSC10 -- Morgans
OFS/OFSC11 -- Spanish Breeds
OFS/OFSC12 -- TWH
OFS/OFSC13 -- Other Light / Gaited Breeds

Breed & Collectability Light Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC14 -- Thoroughbreds
OFS/OFSC15 -- Warmbloods
OFS/OFSC16 -- Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
OFS/OFSC17 -- Other Sport Breeds

Breed & Collectability Sport Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC18 -- Quarter Horses
OFS/OFSC19 -- Paint Horses
OFS/OFSC20 -- Appaloosas
OFS/OFSC21 -- Mustangs / Other Stock Breeds

Breed & Collectability Stock Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC22 -- Clydesdales / Shires
OFS/OFSC23 -- Belgians / Brabants  
OFS/OFSC24 -- Percherons
OFS/OFSC25 -- Other Draft Breeds

Breed & Collectability Draft Breeds Championships

OFS/OFSC26 -- UK Ponies
OFS/OFSC27 -- Other Ponies
OFS/OFSC28 -- Mules / Donkeys / Exotics
OFS/OFSC29 -- Other Pure / Part / Mixed
OFS/OFSC30 -- Unrealistic / Fantasy

Breed & Collectability Pony / Other Breeds Championships

OF STONE -- Breed Grand Championship
OF STONE -- Collectability Grand Championship



CUSTOM & ARTIST RESIN PERFORMANCE
Judged by -- Lori Batchelor

Judging for this division will begin at 9:00 a.m.
3 entries per person per class in this division.

CM/ARP1 -- Showring Harness
CM/ARP2 -- Other Harness
CM/ARP3 -- Saddleseat
CM/ARP4 -- Other Performance
CM/ARP5 -- Showmanship
CM/ARP6 -- Scene

Other Performance Championship

CM/ARP7 -- Arabian Costume - Showring / Parade
CM/ARP8 -- Arabian Costume - Historic / Authentic
CM/ARP9 -- Indian / Native American Regalia
CM/ARP10 -- Historical Costume
CM/ARP11 -- Other Costume
CM/ARP12 -- Parade

Costume Championship

CM/ARP13 -- Western Games
CM/ARP14 -- Stock Work
CM/ARP15 -- Reining
CM/ARP16 -- Other Western
CM/ARP17 -- Western Trail
CM/ARP18 -- Western Pleasure - Stock Type
CM/ARP19 -- Western Pleasure - Other Type

Western Performance Championship

CM/ARP20 -- Dressage
CM/ARP21 -- Cross Country / Jumper
CM/ARP22 -- Hunter
CM/ARP23 -- English Trail
CM/ARP24 -- Other English
CM/ARP25 -- Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type
CM/ARP26 -- Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type

English Performance Championship

CUSTOM & ARTIST RESIN PERFORMANCE --
Performance Grand Championship



ORIGINAL FINISH MINI --
BREED & COLLECTABILITY DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Caitlin Jordan

Judging for these divisions will begin at 9:00 a.m.
4 entries per person per class in this division.

OFM/OFMC1 -- Foals
OFM/OFMC2 – Arabians / NSH / Part Arabians
OFM/OFMC3 – Morgans / Other Light Breeds
OFM/OFMC4 – Spanish Breeds
OFM/OFMC5 – Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
OFM/OFMC6 --Thoroughbreds / Warmbloods / Sport Horses
OFM/OFMC7 – Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
OFM/OFMC8 – QHs / Paints / Appaloosas
OFM/OFMC9 – Mustangs / Other Stock
OFM/OFMC10 – UK Draft Breeds
OFM/OFMC11 – Other Draft Breeds
OFM/OFMC12 – Pony Breeds
OFM/OFMC13 – Other Breeds
OFM/OFMC14 – Unrealistic / Fantasy

OF MINI -- Breed Grand Championship
OF MINI -- Collectability Grand Championship



CUSTOM MINI -- BREED & WORKMANSHIP DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Caitlin Jordan

Judging for these division will begin after the OF
Mini Division
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

CMM/CMMW1 -- Foals
CMM/CMMW2 – Arabians / NSH / Part Arabians
CMM/CMMW3 – Morgans / Other Light Breeds
CMM/CMMW4 – Spanish Breeds
CMM/CMMW5 – Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
CMM/CMMW6 --Thoroughbreds / Warmbloods / Sport Horses
CMM/CMMW7 – Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
CMM/CMMW8 – QHs / Paints / Appaloosas
CMM/CMMW9 – Mustangs / Other Stock
CMM/CMMW10 – UK Draft Breeds
CMM/CMMW11 – Other Draft Breeds
CMM/CMMW12 – Pony Breeds
CMM/CMMW13 – Other Breeds
CMM/CMMW14 – Unrealistic / Fantasy

CUSTOM MINI – Breed Grand Championship
CUSTOM MINI – Workmanship Grand Championship



ARTIST RESIN MINI --
BREED & WORKMANSHIP DIVISIONS
Judged by -- Caitlin Jordan

Judging for these divisions will begin after the Custom
Mini Division.
4 entries per person per class in these divisions.

ARM/ARMW1 -- Foals
ARM/ARMW2 – Arabians / NSH / Part Arabians
ARM/ARMW3 – Morgans / Other Light Breeds
ARM/ARMW4 – Spanish Breeds
ARM/ARMW5 – Non Spanish Gaited Breeds
ARM/ARMW6 --Thoroughbreds / Warmbloods / Sport Horses
ARM/ARMW7 – Coach / Carriage / Standardbreds
ARM/ARMW8 – QHs / Paints / Appaloosas
ARM/ARMW9 – Mustangs / Other Stock
ARM/ARMW10 – UK Draft Breeds
ARM/ARMW11 – Other Draft Breeds
ARM/ARMW12 – Pony Breeds
ARM/ARMW13 – Other Breeds
ARMW14 – Unrealistic / Fantasy

ARTIST RESIN MINI – Breed Grand Championship
ARTIST RESIN MINI – Workmanship Grand Championship

Laissez Les Bon
Temps Rouler!!!